League History‎ > ‎2014‎ > ‎

Mens 2014

Updated Points
25 March 2015 adjusted by
league
Final Table committee
Mens Division 1 Played Won Drawn Lost Rubbers Points Conceded
Tennis World A 14 12 1 1 100 125        
Tennis World B 14 9 1 4 79 98        
Egglescliffe A 14 8 0 6 73 89        
Eldon Grove A 14 8 1 5 60 77        
Acklam A 14 7 0 7 58.5 72.5        
Yarm A 14 5 0 9 58 68        
Saltburn A 14 5 0 9 53.5 60.5         -3
Yarm B 14 0 1 13 22 22         -1
Final Table
Mens Division 2 Played Won Drawn Lost Rubbers Points Conceded
Sedgefield A 14 11 1 2 89 112        
David Lloyd A 14 11 0 3 85 104         -3
Hartlepool A 14 11 0 3 78 100        
Bishop Auckland 14 8 2 4 75 93        
Great Ayton A 14 5 1 8 58.5 69.5        
Billingham A 14 3 2 9 55.5 62.5         -1
Eldon Grove B 14 3 0 11 37 43        
New Blackwell 14 1 0 13 26 28        
Final Table
Mens Division 3 Played Won Drawn Lost Rubbers Points Conceded
Guisborough A 14 12 0 2 91.5 115.5        
Yarm C 14 11 0 3 93 115        
Sedgefield B 14 8 0 6 65.5 81.5        
Acklam B 13 5 0 8 64.5 80.5        A1 -1
Tennis World C 14 7 0 7 52.5 65.5         -1
Nunthorpe 14 5 0 9 55 65        
Hutton Rudby A 13 6 0 7 51 60 C1        -1
Norton A 14 1 0 13 22 20         -4
Final Table
Mens Division 4 Played Won Drawn Lost Rubbers Points Conceded
Wellfield 12 9 0 3 81.5 99.5        
Guisborough B 12 6 0 6 60 71         -1
David Lloyd B 12 6 1 5 58.5 70.5         -1
Yarm D 12 6 1 5 57 70        
Egglescliffe B 12 6 1 5 47 64         4
Stokesley 12 5 0 7 44.5 54.5        
David Lloyd C 12 2 1 9 29.5 30.5         -4
0 0 0 0 0 0 0        
Final Table
Mens Division 5 Played Won Drawn Lost Rubbers Points Conceded
Greenfield A 11 11 0 0 79.5 111.5        A1
Eldon Grove C 12 10 0 2 74.5 94.5        
Yarm E 12 8 0 4 70 86        
Tennis World D 12 5 0 7 52 62        
Great Broughton 12 3 0 9 50.5 56.5        
Saltburn B 11 3 0 8 31.5 35.5 C1       
Norton B 12 1 0 11 11 12         -1
0 0 0 0 0 0 0        
Final Table
Mens Division 6 Played Won Drawn Lost Rubbers Points Conceded
Great Ayton B 10 6 2 2 58 72        
Billingham B 10 6 1 3 59 72        
Sedgefield C 10 5 3 2 54.5 67.5        
Hutton Rudby B 10 5 2 3 45 57        
Hartlepool B 10 3 0 7 38 44        
Greenfield B 10 1 0 9 15.5 17.5        
0 0 0 0 0 0 0        
0 0 0 0 0 0 0