Mixed/Veterans

If anyone can help with filling in the blanks, please let me know
Martin Williams
yarmtennisclub@googlemail.com

Mixed & Veterans League Champions 1978 - 2016

                                                          Mixed                                                                                                Vets

                   Division 1                  Division 2                  Division 3                                        Division 1               Division 2           

1978           Skelton                                                                                                                                                

1979           Skelton                                                                                                                                                

1980           Redcar East                                                                                                                                         

1981           Saltburn                                                                                                                                               

1982           Redcar East                                                                                                                                         

1983           Eldon Grove                                                                                                                                         

1984           Eldon Grove                                                                                                                                         

1985           Norton                                                                                                                                                 

1986           Thirsk                       Guisborough                                                                                                     

1987           Yarm                          Norton B                                                                                                           

1988           Yarm                          Billingham                                                                                                        

1989           Yarm                          Saltburn                                                                                                            

1990           Yarm                          Billingham                                                                                                        

1991           Yarm                          Topspin                                                                               Yarm                      

1992           Yarm                          Yarm B                                                                                 Yarm                      

1993           Yarm                          Eldon Grove                                                                        Yarm                      

1994           Topspin                                                                                                                  Nunthorpe             

1995           Billingham                                                                                                            Nunthorpe              Yarm

1996           Yarm                                                                                                                       Yarm                         Northallerton

1997           Yarm                          Eldon Grove                                                                                                      

1998                                                                                                                                                                       

1999                                                                                                                                                                       

2000                                                                                                                                                                        

2001                                                                                                                                                                       

2002                                                                                                                                                                       

2003                                                                                                                                                                       

2004           David Lloyd              Bishop Auckland                                                                                               

2005                                                                                                                                                                       

2006                                                                                                                                                                       

2007                                                                                                                                                                       

2008                                                                                                                                                                       

2009           Yarm                           New Blackwell                                                                                                  

2010           Saltburn                    Yarm B                                                                                Great Ayton           

2011           Saltburn                    Sedgefield                                                                          Yarm                      

2012           Bishop Auckland     Norton                                                                                Yarm                      

2013           Eldon Grove              Sedgefield                                                                         Great Ayton           

2014           Yarm                           Great Ayton                                                                       Great Ayton

2015           Yarm                           David Lloyd                Tennis World                                Great Ayton

2016           Yarm                           Tennis World             Great Ayton B                               Yarm   

2017            Tennis World            Eldon Grove              Hutton Rudby