Winner Totals

Total Number of League Competition Wins

Men Division 1                      Ladies Division 1                               Mixed Division 1                         Vets Division 1                       

Tennis World       17            Yarm                       18                       Yarm                          13               Yarm                       7             

Yarm                      8              Tennis World          6                        Saltburn                     3               Great Ayton          4             

Linthorpe             4               Wellfield                2                        Eldon Grove               3               Nunthorpe            2             

Nunthorpe           3               Hutton Rudby         1                        Skelton                       2                                               

Hartlepool           3              Topspin                   1                        Redcar East                2                                               

Saltburn               1               Linthorpe                1                        Topspin                      1                                               

David Lloyd          1               Nunthorpe              1                        Thirsk                         1                                               

                                                                                                           Norton                        1                                               

                                                                                                           David Lloyd                1                                               

                                                                                                           Bishop Auckland       1                                               

                                                                                                           Billingham                 1                                               

                                                                                                                                                                 

Total Number of Knockout Competition Wins

Men                                          Ladies                                                  Mixed

Hartlepool           8                 Yarm                       16                        Yarm                          14

Tennis World       7                 Wellfield                2                         Saltburn                     3

Saltburn               3                 Topspin                   2                         Stokesley                   2

Yarm                      2                 Linthorpe                2                        Topspin                      1

Topspin                2                                                                             Redcar East               1

Nunthorpe           1                                                                             Nunthorpe                 1

Linthorpe             1                                                                             Bishop Auckland       1